THE AGENDA

Thursday, August 15th, 2019

Renee Parkins; Wenatchee Humane Society “Clear The Shelter” campaign, Pat Norlin with Wenatchee Chamber of Commerce on local sports tourism impact (Best of segment)

Wednesday, August 14th, 2019

Nancy Grette from Alatheia Therapeutic Riding Center, Carolyn Morley; NCW Fair Manager

Tuesday, August 13th, 2019

Wenatchee Mayor Frank Kuntz on city issues, Chelan County Sheriff Brian Burnett & Chief Jason Reinfeld discuss Extreme Risk Protection Orders

Monday, August 12th, 2019

Best of Segment on Clothing for Kids Event for Serve Wenatchee, Kyle Krustangel AppleSox Coach & Joel Norman AppleSox Announcer on team’s first playoff berth since 2013

Friday, August 9th, 2019

Don Meseck, Regional Labor Economist on June Employment figures and 10 year jobs picture for Chelan County

Thursday August 8th, 2019

Lauren Loebsack & Joey Burnell WSDOT; US97A Rock Scaling Project Open Houses, Jim McKiernan; Grant County Fair

Wednesday, August 7th, 2019

Dave Toesch, Wenatchee Valley Senior Activity Center (Best Of Segment)

Tuesday, August 6th, 2019

Thom Nees, Serve Wenatchee Valley on the Clothes for the Classroom Event

Diana Haglund, Wenatchee School District on preparing for the upcoming school

Monday, August 5th, 2019

Linda Haglund, Executive Director Wenatchee Downtown Association & Michael Machado, Commercial Loan Officer for Peoples Bank on the Peoples Marketplace

Burton Brender, Author of the Images of America: Cashmere book

Friday, August 2nd, 2019

Dr. Paul Gordon, new Wenatchee School District Supt. & Diana Haglund, District Communications Dir. on Gordon’s Transition Plan into new position

Thursday, August 1st, 2019

Loren Culp; Police Chief of Republic, WA is running for Washington Governor

Wednesday, July 31st, 2019

Dave Erickson; Wenatchee Parks Director on Rotary Park Shelter Ribbon Cutting, Ray Coble East Wenatchee P.D. & Tyler Caille Douglas Co. Sheriff’s Office on National Night Out

Tuesday, July 30th, 2019

(Rebroadcast from July 24th) Jim Fosse on Renewal of RiverCom 911 Tax, (Rebroadcast from June 27th) Richard DeRock on Prop1 LINK Transit Tax Request

Monday, July 29th, 2019

Joel Norman; Wenatchee AppleSox 2nd half season playoff push, France Bedard & Mark Miller; 2019 U.S. National Figure Skating Showcase at Town Toyota Center

Friday, July 26th, 2019

Lyle McClune; Candidate for Eastmont School Board

Thursday, July 25th, 2019

J.D. Taylor; Sunburn Classic 3 on 3 Basketball Tournament moves to East Wenatchee, Kevin Rounce; 2019 Columbia Cup preview

Wednesday, July 24, 2019

Jim Fosse, former Rivercom Director on the Rivercom’s levy on the August 6th primary ballot.

Steve Maher, Our Valley Our Future, on August 1st meeting at Pybus to potentially add new projects to their Action Plan

 

Tuesday, July 23, 2019

Robert Sandidge, Tracy Dry and Randy Gold on the Ohme Concerts in the Garden series.

 

Monday, July 22, 2019

Link Transit General Manager Richard DeRock, Russ Speidel and Lauren Loebsack with the Vote Yes on Link Prop 1 Campaign

 

Friday, July 19th, 2019

Tracy Ellis, Radio Coordinator for Washington State Senate Republicans

Debbie Gallaher Visitor Center Services Manager, Casey Hall Project Manager for updates to the Rocky Reach Discovery Center

 

Thursday, July 18th, 2019

Mike Cooney; Chelan Mayor is seeking another term, Tim Willis; COO of Aerobotics and the use of digital crop imaging for orchards

Wednesday, July 17th, 2019

Loyd Smith: Waterville Mayoral Candidate, Dianne Tribble & Joan Achers; Agiging & Adult Care Panel on Late Stage Alzheimers Care Giving

Tuesday, July 16th, 2019

Charles “Chuck” Driver; Waterville Mayoral Candidate, Chuck Johnson; Served a combined 23+ years on East Wenatchee and Wenatchee City Councils and Wenatchee City Commission

Monday, July 15th, 2019

Linda Herald; seeking another term on Wenatchee City Council, introducing Kalie Drago, the new member of the NewsRadio 560 KPQ news team

Friday, July 12th, 2019

Stan Morse; Candidate for Chelan Mayor’s race, Chelan Co. Auditor Skip Moore & Douglas Co. Auditor Thad Duvall; Voters registration and primary ballot information

Thursday, July 11th, 2019

Jenny Rojanasthien & Lindsay Weidenbach: GWATA Entrepreneurial Panel, Peter Smith; Eastmont School Board Candidate

Wednesday, July 10th, 2019

Maj. Ralph Jimenez; Salvation Army Food Bank on Cherry Creek Media/AppleSox Night

Tuesday, July 9th, 2019

Det. Eric Bakke; Wenatchee Police Citizens Academy, Meaghan Vibbert; Eastmont School Board Candidate

Monday, July 8th, 2019

Caryl Andre & Det. Steve Evitt; Run With The Cops 5K, John Alt;Entiat Mayoral Candidate

Friday, July 5th, 2019

Jorge Chacon; Candidate for Wenatchee City Council, Bob Goedde, City of Chelan Mayoral Candidate

Thursday, July 4th, 2019

Happy Birthday America!  No Agenda Program

Wednesday, July 3rd, 2019

Donn Etherington, Commissioner & Jim Kuntz, Port of Chelan County Exec. Director; Consolidation and possible future taxing authority request

Tuesday, July 2nd, 2019

Holly Krake, Okanogan-Wenatchee National Forest; Leave No Trace Project, Michael Buckingham; Candidate for Mayor of Entiat

Monday, July 1st, 2019

Shilo Burgess, Wenatchee Valley Chamber of Commerce; Wenatchee 4th of July Celebration, Pat Norlin; Sports Tourism’s Economic Impact in Wenatchee

Friday, June 28th, 2019

Mayor Steve Lacy, East Wenatchee discussed a variety of topics including independent review of complaints against Police Department administration

Thursday, June 27th, 2019

Steve Robinson and Leslie LePore-Freytag, Pybus Public Market on the leadership change

Richard DeRock, Link Transit discussing the sales tax on August’s primary ballot

June 26th, 2019

Misti Viebrock, RiverCom Director: Emergency Communications Systems and Facilities Tax renewal request on August ballot

June 25th, 2019

RLS Productions Concerts in The Gardens; Wenatchee Swingin’ Big Band sponsored by Heritage Memorial and Guild Mortgage

June 24th, 2019

Mike McKee, Washington for I-1648

June 21st, 2019

Randy Smith/Chelan PUD Commissioner; AA+ Financial Rating, Kevin Overbay/Chelan County Commission; Stemilt Squilchuck Recreation Plan update, Regional Jail overview

June 20th, 2019

Lyle Markhart: Candidate for Wenatchee City Council, Jeff Clark; BLM Fire Restrictions

June 19th, 2019

Kelley Hopkins; Chelan-Douglas Relay For Life, Norma Gallegos, Sheriff Brian Burnett & Gustavo Montoya; Saul Gallegos Memorial Run

June 18th, 2019

Capt. Mike Jewell; Washington Dept. of Fish & Wildlife on recent animal interactions

June 17th, 2019

Jennifer Bushong; Dogs Days at Town Toyota Center, Stacia Soukup; Quincy Senior Center

June 14th, 2019

Craig Larsen Port of Chelan County & Trent Moyers, Pangborn Airport Director,  Ron Bruno & Bob Ashford from Vets Serving Vets on Flag Day etiquette

June 13th, 2019

John Alt; Entiat Mayor on 75th Anniversary Celebration Activities, Carol Andre & Charlie Brown; Wenatchee and Eastmont Parks and Recreation Department programs

June 12th, 2019

Dale Blair & Alex Albert; Wenatchee High School Sports Medicine Team, Heather Inczauskis & Jack Day; NCRL Stargazing Night at Mission Ridge

June 11th, 2019

Chuck Egner; Wenatchee River Bluegrass Festival, Corey Feil & Ally Laris; Solstice Run 5k

June 10th, 2019

Dr. Brad Cromar; allergy season, Shawn Lynn & Zelda Holgate; Chelan County Short Term Vacation Rental Alliance

June 7th, 2019

John Kruse; cancelled salmon fisheries on Columbia River, Don Meseck Regional Labor Economist on local jobs picture

June 6th, 2019

Wenatchee Mayor Frank Kuntz; city council election filings, Douglas Co. Sheriff Kevin Morris on Everybody Walks safety campaign

June 5th, 2019

Meleisa Tigard; Wenatchee School Board candidate, Jill Daling Thompson; candidate for Waterville Mayor

June 4th, 2019

Laurie Mooney & Robert Sandidge; RLS Productions Concerts in the Gardens 2019 Lineup

June 3rd, 2019

Wenatchee Police Officer Ron Wilson; Downtown skateboarding enforcement, Alex Haley & Pete Kappler; outdoor production of Shakespeare’s The Tempest at The PAC

Friday, May 31st, 2019

Bob Bugert; Chelan County Commissioner on Vacation Rental policy changes, Robin DeMario, Okanogan-Wenatchee National Forest Recreation Report

Thursday, May 30th, 2019

Nikki & Connor; KW3 Breakfast Burrito Morning Show on Trip of a Lifetime giveaway, Naila Duffy; AAA Travel for Trip of a Lifetime: Destination Costa Rica

Wednesday, May 29th, 2019

Bruce Simpson, Marci Collins & Jeff Kent; Celebration of Life:Fredi Simpson

Tuesday, May 28th, 2019

Tim Eyman; Initiative 1648 Term Limits on Tax Increases, Hillary Franz State Lands Commissioner; Drought and wildfire season predictions

Monday, May 27th, 2019 Memorial Day No Program

Friday, May 24th, 2019

Kirby Reinhart; Chelan PUD Boating Safety, Lexie Palmer & Nancy Fike; Cashmere Historic Home Tour

Thursday, May 23rd, 2019

Kirvil Skinnarland:Friends of Leavenworth, Michelle McCormick, Stage Kids

Wednesday, May 22nd, 2019

Jim Huffman; Port of Douglas County, Brian Predmore; Denny’s Restaurant 4th of July Fundraiser

Tuesday, May 21st, 2019

Laura Jaecks; Wenatchee School Board candidate, Robin DeMario; Okanogan-Wenatchee Nation Forest Memorial Day Weekend

Monday, May 20th, 2019

Martin Barron; Wenatchee School Board candidate, Tim Detering; candidate for Mayor of East Wenatchee

Friday, May 17th, 2019

Jerrilea Crawford; East Wenatchee Mayoral Candidate, Joel Norman; voice of Wenatchee AppleSox

Thursday, May 16th, 2019

Linda Haglund; WDA Possibilities Tour, Local Law Enforcement kickoff the Everybody Walks! Campaign

Wednesday, May 15th, 2019

Douglas Co. Officials; Wenatchi Landing Project, Don Meseck, Regional Labor Economist

Tuesday, May 14th, 2019

Chelan Co. Sheriff Brian Burnett, State Rep. Marcus Riccelli (D-Spokane) on permanent Daylight Savings Legislation

Monday, May 13th, 2019

Rachel Evey & April Clayton; WVC Foundation Gala, Loraine Arikat with Columbia Valley Girls On The Run

Friday, May 10, 2019

Jaxton Wilson & Sue Gasbar; Wenatchee Valley Farmers Market, Pat Whitfield Wenatchee Appleaires Spring Concert

Thursday, May 9, 2019

Cowboy Wayne & Jennifer Bushong: Hell On Hooves Roughstock Rodeo, Trooper John Bryant Washington State Patrol District 6 Awards

Wednesday, May 8, 2019

Kathy McGaughey;Peace Officers Appreciation Luncheon, Jama England with 99th Manson Apple Blossom Festival

Tuesday, May 7, 2019

Darci Christopherson;  Apple Blossom Festival, Dawn Davies Wenatchee Humane Society

Monday, May 6, 2019

Dave Toesch, Wenatchee Valley Senior Activity Center

Friday. May 3, 2019

Ron Evans First Friday Art Walk, Moxie Rose from Star Wars Burlesque

Thursday, May 2, 2019

Chelan County Fire #1 Hillary Heard with Chief Brian Brett, Tour de Bloom; Craig Still & Steve Johnston

Wednesday, May 1, 2019

12th District Senator Brad Hawkins

Tuesday, April 30, 2019

Apple Blossom Festival Grand Marshall’s, Mark Farnham & David Wright

Monday, April 29, 2019

Tom Irvin, The Egg Man, the 59th Annual Kiwanis Pancake (and Egg) Breakfast

Friday, April 26, 2019

Mike “Maddog” Magnotti, NCW Live

Thursday, April 25, 2019

Joye Redfield-Wilder & Jeff Marti, drought specialist with the Department of Ecology

Wednesday, April 24, 2019

Raven Corvus, Ghost Hunter (fizzy.tv)

Tuesday, April 23, 2019

Bill Haugen and Jim McDonald, Wenatchee Valley Corvette Club  ALSO: Debra Johanson, Two Rivers Medieval Faire

Monday, April 22, 2019

Wenatchee Mayor, Frank Kuntz

Thursday, April 18, 2019

Steve Maher, Our Valley Our Future

Wednesday April 17, 2019

Elaine Eagle and Ramiro Espinoza perform music, C.G. Dahlin reads from his recent writings.

Tuesday, April 16, 2019

Craig Larsen, Port of Chelan County

Monday April, 15, 2019

Kevin Morris, Sheriff Douglas County

Friday, April 12, 2019

Nicolas Caoilly, Conductor, Wenatchee Valley Symphony Orchestra

Thursday April 11, 2019

Jeffrey Neher, Tax Tips from Cordell /Neher  ALSO: Lance Merz & John Fairbanks with the City Code Enforcement Crew

Wednesday, April 10, 2019

Darci Christoferson, Administrator, Apple Blossom Festival … ALSO … Alice Layton, Ardenvoir Swallow Festival

Tuesday April 9, 2019

Don Enright and Wanda Shaw, Gold Treasure Show ALSO Anwen Cartwright, Literacy Council Spelling Bee

Monday, April 8, 2019

Chelan County Sheriff, Brian Burnett

Friday, April 5, 2019

Ron Evans, First Friday Art Walk and WEN-CON

Thursday, April 4, 2019

Kyle Meisner, CPA Cordell / Neher , ALSO: Robin DeMario, Okanagan / Wenatchee National Forest

Wednesday, April 3, 2019

Paul Hughes, Hospitality Ministries  ALSO, Greg and Carmen Frisley, Teen Suicide

Tuesday, April 2, 2019

Pat Quinn Williams & Jessica Johnson, the MS Walk   ALSO,  Don Meseck, Regional Labor Economist

Monday, April 1, 2019

Dr. Kristin Hosey, Bachelor of Nursing program at Wenatchee Valley College

Friday, March 29, 2019

Dave Erickson, City 0f  Wenatchee Parks & Rec Dept Director

Thursday, March 28, 2019

Tim Dilley, CPA Cordell / Neher Tax Expert

Wednesday, March 27, 2019

Mayor of Leavenworth, Cheri Farivar

Tuesday, March 26, 2019

Jennifer Bushong, Town Toyota Center ALSO: Head Coach Keith Evans; Defensive Backfield Coach Anthony Williams; Quarterback Jarvis Alston – Wenatchee Skyhawks Football

Monday, March 25, 2019

Dr. Bradley Cromar, Allergist & Immunologist, expert on allergies

Thursday, March 21, 2019

Sean Patton, Tax Tips from Cordell / Neher  &  Peggi Moxley JD, Elder Law of Wenatchee

Wednesday, March 20, 2019

Donn Etherington, Vice-President & Commissioner of the Port of Chelan County

Tuesday, March 19, 2019

Dr. Frank Dunnivant, Professor of Chemistry at Whitman College

Friday, March 15, 2019

Candidates for Mr. Panther

Thursday, March 14, 2019

State Senator, Brad Hawkins

Wednesday, March 13, 2019

Tim Dilley, tax expert with Cordell / Neher & Darci Christoferson, Apple Blossom Festival

Tuesday, March 12, 2019

Joel Norman & Tyler von Dracek, Wenatchee AppleSox Broadcaster & Pitching Coach

Monday, March 11, 2019

Kevin Morris, Sheriff Douglas County

Thursday, March 7, 2019

Tax Expert, Sean Patton, Cordell / Neher

Tuesday, March 5, 2019

Chelan County Sheriff Brian Burnett

Monday, March 4, 2019

Jenny Rojanasthien, Executive Director, GWATA (Greater Wenatchee Area Technology Alliance)

Friday, March 1, 2019

Ron Evans, The Radar Station, First Friday Art Walk

Thursday, February 28, 2019

Matt Cadman, retiring Executive Director of the Numerica Performing Arts Center

Wednesday, February 27, 2019

Dan Frazier, Director of Shared Services, Chelan County PUD

Tuesday, February 26, 2019

Holly Krake, Okanagan / Wenatchee National Forest

Monday, February 25, 2019

Congresswoman Dr Kim Schrier, 8th District

Thursday, February 21, 2019

Sean Patton, Cordell Neher with tax tips

Wednesday, February 20, 2019

David E. Smith, Philosopher, “Civil Conversation in an Angry Age”

Tuesday, February 19, 2019

State Senator Brad Hawkins

Friday, February 15, 2019

Teri Sloan, The Mission Creek Players’ Lip-Sync Contest

Thursday, February 14, 2019

Tax Tips with Tim Dilley & Kyle Meisner, Cordell / Neher

Wednesday, February 13, 2019

Apple Blossom Royalty: Queen Savannah Slife, Princesses Elizabeth Popoff and Olivia Lancaster

Tuesday, February 12, 2019

The KPQ audience calls in to discuss their favorite radio stations of all time.

Monday, February 11, 2019

LaVerne Bergstrom & Karen Breedon, Our Sister City of Misawa, Japan.

Friday, February 8, 2019

Mayor of East Wenatchee, Steven C. Lacy

Thursday, February 7, 2019

Tax Tips with Tim Dilley & Kyle Meisner,  Cordell / Neher

Wednesday, February 6, 2019

Don Johnson, Psychic Readings (Pan’s Grotto, Wenatchee)

Tuesday, February 5, 2019

Det. Brandon Johnson (East Wenatchee PD) Det. Steve Evitt (Wenatchee PD), The Polar Plunge

Monday, February 4, 2019

Linda Haglund, Wenatchee Downtown Association

 

Friday, February 1, 2019

Olivia Lancaster & Savannah Slife, Apple Blossom Candidates

Thursday, January 31, 2019

Lucy Gomez & Maria Elena Metzger, Apple Blossom Candidates

Wednesday, January 30, 2019

Cassidy Cunningham & Elizabeth Popoff, Apple Blossom Royalty Candidates

Tuesday, January 29, 2019

KPQ apologizes for technical difficulties resulting in the loss of the interview with Ellie Toth & Citlani Gonzales-Arroyo

Monday, January 28, 2019

Bailey White & Lorena Zepeda, Apple Blossom Royalty Candidates

Thursday, January 24, 2019

Sean Patton, Cordell/Neher

 

Wednesday, January 23, 2019

Ramon Rivera & Gerard Vidao, Mariachi Huenatchee

Tuesday, January 22, 2019

Matt Cadman & Jaime Donegan, Numerica Performing Arts Center

Monday, January 21, 2019

Washington’s Attorney General, Bob Ferguson

Friday, January 18, 2019

Darci Cristoferson, Administrator, Apple Blossom Festival

Thursday, January 17, 2019

Tax Tips with Tim Dilley, Cordell / Neher

Wednesday, January 16, 2019

Chelan County Commissioner, Bob Bugert

Tuesday, January 15, 2019

Don Meseck, State Labor Economist

Monday, January 14, 2019

Chelan County Sheriff, Brian Burnett 

Friday, January 11, 2019

Caitlein Ryan, Central Washington Growers Association

Thursday, January 10, 2019

Tax Tips with Sean Patton, Cordell / Neher

Wednesday, January 9, 2019

Susan Lagsdin, Write on the River

Tuesday, January 8, 2019

Douglas County Sheriff Kevin Morris

Monday, January 7, 2019

Xavier Martinez & Sofia Dillon (WHS Model UN & The Apple Leaf) and Charlotte Mitchell, Hale Park (Skate Park)

Friday, January 4, 2019

Peter Van Well (Rotary Club) Charlotte Mitchell (Wenatchee Parks Dept)  &  Ron Evans (Radar Station)

Thursday, January 3, 2019

Don Johnson, Psychic Readings, Pan’s Grotto, Wenatchee

Wednesday, January 2, 2019

New York Vinnie – Cars, Trucks & Football

Friday, December 28, 2018

Retired Chelan County Judge, T.W.”Chip” Small, author of “You Are Not A Lawyer Anymore”

Thursday, December 27, 2018

A look back at the entertainers & celebrities we lost in 2018

 

Friday, December 21, 2018

Melanie Garza, Miss East Cascades

 

Thursday, December 20, 2018

Hans Anderson, owner of the Leavenworth Reindeer Farm

Brian Regan, stand-up comedian who will be performing at the Town Toyota Center Jan. 10

 

Wednesday, December 19, 2018

Russ McClellan and Taylor Stimmel on Night with Santa event

 

Tuesday, December 18, 2018

Major Ralph Jimenez of the Salvation Army

 

Monday, December 17, 2018

Bill Layman discusses new book and release party at the museum

 

Friday, December 14, 2018

A look back at the music of artists who who died in 2018

Thursday, December 13, 2018

Jennifer Bushong, Town Toyota Center & Doug Fountain, Wenatchee Masonic Center

Wednesday, December 12, 2018

Darcy Christoferson , Administrator for the 100th Apple Blossom Festival

Tuesday, December 11, 2018

Irish Group Affiniti (Emer Barry, Teresa O’Donnell, Mary McCague) and Howard Crosby play the PAC

Monday, December 10, 2018

Keni Sturgen, Director of the Wenatchee Valley Cultural & Heritage Museum

Friday, December 7, 2018

Nikolas Caoily, Conductor & Musical Director, Wenatchee Valley Symphony Orchestra

Thursday, December 6, 2018

Sue Kane & Jeannie Poirier, with 350Wenatchee.org … Ron Evans, the Radar Station, First Friday Art Walk

Wednesday, December 5, 2018

Beth Stipe & Claire Oatey, the Community Foundation Awards

Tuesday December 4, 2018

Don Johnson, Psychic Readings on the Radio (proprietor of Pan’s Grotto, Wenatchee)

Monday, December 3, 2018

State Senator Brad Hawkins

Friday, November 30, 2018

New York Vinnie discusses cars, trucks, SUVs

Thursday, November 29, 2018

The Leavenworth Village Voices and Chelan County Fire District #1 Fire Chief, Brian Brett

Wednesday. November 28, 2018 

Jose Oglesby, Owner of the Wenatchee Apple Sox and Joel Norman,  play-by-play broadcaster for the Apple Sox

Tuesday, November 27, 2018

Douglas County Sheriff, Kevin Morris and new Douglas County Under Sheriff, Tyler Caille

Monday, November 26, 2018

Jeff Neher & Courtney Tiffany, Wenatchee Library Fund … and … Michelle McCormick, Stage Kids, “Beauty and the Beast”.

Wednesday, November 21, 2018

Superior Court Judge, Kristin Ferrera discusses Drug Court

Tuesday, November 20, 2018

PUD Commissioner, Garry Arseneault and PUD Shared Services Director, Dan Frazier

Friday, November 16, 2018

Steve Maher, Coordinator, Our Valley Our Future’s report “Where Will We Live?”

Thursday, November 15, 2018

John Fairbanks and Lance Merz, City of Wenatchee Codes and Compliance

Wednesday, November 14, 2018

Stacy Luckensmeyer, Wenatchee Valley College & Don Meseck, State Regional Labor Economist

Tuesday, November 13, 2018

Wendell George, author and tribal leader with the Colville Confederated Tribes

Monday, November 12, 2018

Ted Edwards, Mission Ridge Volunteer Ski Patrol

Friday, November 9, 2018

Meagan Kapler and Pete Kapler of the Full Circle Theatre, “The Hound of the Baskervilles”

Thursday November 8, 2018

Doug Gardner, Veterans Day Parade and New York Vinnie, cars and trucks, Drive Time

Wednesday, November 7, 2018

Diane Tribble, Director of Information & Assistance,  Aging and Adult Care of Central Washington

Tuesday November 6, 2018

Sue Kane, Northwest Educational Services District

Monday, November 5, 2018

Ashley Sinner, Wentachee Valley Cultural and Heritage Museum & Kevin Ohme, candidate for Chelan County Assessor

Friday, November 2, 2018

Nicolas Caoile, Music Director & Conductor, Wenatchee Valley Symphony Orchestra

Thursday, November 1, 2018

Deanna Walter, incumbent and candidate for Chelan County Assessor

Tuesday, October 30, 2018

Steve Maher, Our Valley Our Future

Monday, October 29, 2018

Reports from Pittsburgh Shootings with New York Vinnie … & … Kevin Strickland and Alan Walker, Chelan-Douglas County Community Action Council

Friday, October 26, 2018

Ghost Stories with Ron Evans, The Radar Station

Thursday, October 25, 2018

Tod Myers, Washington Policy Center, “No on 1631”  &   Cori Bautista and Callie Klein, Women’s Service League, Diaper Drive

Wednesday, October 24, 2018

Dino Rossi, candidate for U.S. Congress from Washington’s 8th Congressional District

Tuesday, October 23, 2018

Susan Hutchison, candidate for U-S Senate

Monday, October 22, 2018

Steve Poalini, Yes on 1639 & Washington Governor Jay Inslee

Friday, October 19, 2018

Dave Parkhill, Chelan County PUD &  Anthony Briscoe, Down North

Thursday, October 18, 2018

Mark Straub, Candidate for Douglas County Commissioner

Wednesday, October 17, 2018

Travis Brandt, candidate for Superior Court Judge of Chelan County

Tuesday, October 16, 2018

Randy Smith, candidate and incumbent for the Chelan County PUD Commissioner

Monday, October 15, 2018

Dr. Kim Schrier, candidate for the U. S. Congress from Washington’s 8th District

Friday, October 12, 2018

African Children’s Choir & Alex Haley (PAC)

Thursday, October 11, 2018

Allen Blackmon, Candidate for Chelan County District Court Judgeship

Wednesday, October 10, 2018

Incumbent and Candidate for the 12th Legislative District, Rep. Mike Steele

Tuesday, October 9, 2018

Candidate for re-election, Chelan County Sheriff Brian Burnett

Monday, October 8, 2018

Daryn Klinginsmith, candidate for Chelan PUD Commissioner Pos. 2

 

Friday, October 5, 2018

Russ Hepler, the Robert Graves Art Gallery, ALSO: Ron Evans & Moxie Rose, Radar Station First Friday Art Walk

Thursday, October 4, 2018

Write on The River’s Susan Lagsden & Lorna Rose-Hahn .. ALSO: Sean Arrington, Lighthouse Ministries

Wednesday, October 3, 2018

Deputy Jennifer Tyler, candidate for Chelan County Sheriff

Tuesday, October 2, 2018

Candidate, Norman “Buck” Tupling running for Douglas County Commissioner Position 3

Monday, October 1, 2018

Mark Miller & Jennifer Bushong, Town Toyota Center 10th Anniversary ALSO: Mualo Mulovhedzi, Founding Choir Member, Soweto Gospel Choir

Friday, September 28, 2018

Robert Hunter, candidate for Douglas County District Court

Thursday, September 27, 2018

Eric C. Biggar, candidate for Douglas County District Court

Wednesday September 26, 2018

Kyle Mott, Candidate for Chelan County District Court

Tuesday, September 25, 2018

Ron & Brayden Brown discuss the GWATA Innovation Awards ALSO: New York Vinnie holds forth on cars and baseball.

Monday, September 24, 2018

Candidate for Chelan County Commission Pos No. 2, Shon Smith

Friday. September 21, 2018

Candidate, Judge Kristin Ferrera, running for the Superior Court Judgeship of Chelan County

Thursday, September 20, 2018

Candidate Keith Goehner, running for the 12th District Legislative seat

 

Wednesday September 19, 2018

Brooklyn Holton City of Wenatchee, and Sgt Erik Vasquez Wenatchee PD

Friday, September 14, 2018

Candidate Bob Bugert running for Chelan County Commissioner. Position #2

Thursday, September 13, 2018

Candidate Charles Steinberg, running for Judge of Chelan County Superior Court

Wednesday, September 12, 2018

Dr. Ann Diamond, candidate for Washington’s 12th Legislative District joins Michael Knight

Wednesday, August 29 2018

Brian Moore Washington State Patrol, Jeff Adamson WSDOT

 

Monday, August 27 2018

Arch Ecker, Wenatchee Wild

Bob LeRoy, Alzheimers Association

 

Friday, August 24 2018

Captain Jim West and Officer Jared Reinfeld, Wenatchee Police

New York Vinnie

 

Thursday, August 23 2018

Kyle Steinberg, Douglas County Commissioner

Marco Martinez and Lyn Kelley, Wenatchee Wine and Food Festival

 

Wednesday, August 22 2018

Stacy Spear, SAGE

Hallie Thuenen, Graduate of WVC’s 1st Class of Bachelor’s in Nursing

 

Tuesday, August 21 2018

Jessica Shaw, City of Wenatchee Environmental Manager

Sgt. Jonathan Ernst, U.S. Army

 

Monday, August 20 2018

Chelan County Sheriff Brian Burnett

 

Friday, August 17 2018

New York Vinnie on cars and sports

Kerry Clift on the Ellensburg Rodeo

 

Thursday, August 16 2018

Frank Kuntz, Mayor of Wenatchee

Joel Norman, Wenatchee Applesox Play-by-Play announcer

 

Wednesday, August 15 2018

Linda Haglund and Meredith Hilger from the Wenatchee Downtown Association

 

Tuesday, August 14 2018

Thom Nees with Serve Wenatchee

Nathan Schuyleman from Wenatchee’s Cal Ripken Baseball

 

Monday, August 13 2018

Chelan County Sheriff Deputy Jennifer Tyler